11 O'Clock Comics Podcast
VinceB, David Price, and Jason Wood talk comics and stuff.

Book of the Month: Fury Max: My War Gone By by Garth Ennis, Goran Parlov, and Lee Loughridge, PLUS we have a whole lot of time left over to discuss Marvel Legacy #1 by Jason Aaron, Esad Ribic, Steve McNiven, Matthew Wilson, Chris Samnee, Russell Dauterman, Alex Maleev, Ed McGuinness, Stuart Immonen, Wade Von Grawbadger, Pepe Larraz, Jim Cheung, Daniel Acuńa, Greg Land, Jay Leisten, Mike Deodato Jr., and David Marquez, and Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles #73-74: The Trial of Krang by Kevin Eastman, Bobby Curnow, Tom Waltz, Cory Smith, and Ronda Pattison, plus a whole mess more!

Direct download: 11_OClock_Episode_497.mp3
Category:podcasts -- posted at: 1:17am EST

Book of the Month: Fury Max: My War Gone By by Garth Ennis, Goran Parlov, and Lee Loughridge, PLUS we have a whole lot of time left over to discuss Marvel Legacy #1 by Jason Aaron, Esad Ribic, Steve McNiven, Matthew Wilson, Chris Samnee, Russell Dauterman, Alex Maleev, Ed McGuinness, Stuart Immonen, Wade Von Grawbadger, Pepe Larraz, Jim Cheung, Daniel Acuńa, Greg Land, Jay Leisten, Mike Deodato Jr., and David Marquez, and Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles #73-74: The Trial of Krang by Kevin Eastman, Bobby Curnow, Tom Waltz, Cory Smith, and Ronda Pattison, plus a whole mess more!

Direct download: 11_OClock_Episode_497.mp3
Category:podcasts -- posted at: 1:17am EST

Book of the Month: Fury Max: My War Gone By by Garth Ennis, Goran Parlov, and Lee Loughridge, PLUS we have a whole lot of time left over to discuss Marvel Legacy #1 by Jason Aaron, Esad Ribic, Steve McNiven, Matthew Wilson, Chris Samnee, Russell Dauterman, Alex Maleev, Ed McGuinness, Stuart Immonen, Wade Von Grawbadger, Pepe Larraz, Jim Cheung, Daniel Acuńa, Greg Land, Jay Leisten, Mike Deodato Jr., and David Marquez, and Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles #73-74: The Trial of Krang by Kevin Eastman, Bobby Curnow, Tom Waltz, Cory Smith, and Ronda Pattison, plus a whole mess more!

Direct download: 11_OClock_Episode_497.mp3
Category:podcasts -- posted at: 1:15am EST

New York Comic Con 2017 with banter on Pacific Rim, Robert Kirkman, Philip K. Dick, Robot Chicken, Ash Vs. Evil Dead, Valiant, Todd McFarlane, Garth Ennis, Bruce Timm, Jack Kirby, John Byrne, Doomsday Clock, The Harvey Awards, Mile High Comics, Fred Van Lente, Erik Larsen, Peter Tomasi, Bob McLeod, Alexis Ziritt, Dan Panosian, Art Adams, and a whole mess more, PLUS we have enough time left over to speak on The Realm #1 by Jeremy Haun, Seth Peck, and Nick Filardi from Image, Mikey Mouse: Darkenblot by Andrea Castellan, Lorenzo Pastrovicchio, Disney Italia, Nicole and Travis Selter, and others from IDW, Southern Bastards #18 by Jason Latour and Chris Brunner from Image, Aquaman

Direct download: 11_OClock_Episode_496.mp3
Category:podcasts -- posted at: 1:12am EST

Robert McGinnis, Retcon #1 by Matt Nixon and Toby Cypress from Image, Ray Wegner and Kingdom of Skulls, Jason Gonzalez, Daniel White, Jane by Aline McKenna and Ramon Perez from Archaia, Valiant-O-Rama: Bloodshot's Day Off! by Eliot Rahal, Khari Evans, and Andrew Dalhouse and Faith and the Future Force by Jody Houser, Barry Kitson, Stephen Segovia, Diego Bernard, and Ulises Arreola, Superman #29-31 by Keith Champagne, Doug Mahnke, Jaime Mendoza, Scott Hanna, Rob Hunter, Wil Quintana and others, Lost in Space by David Campiti, George Broderick Jr., Bill Mumy, Matt Thompson, Eddy Newell, and Mark Jones from Innovation, Ether by Matt Kindt and David Rubin from Dark Horse, Doctor Strange #17-25, Haunted Horror #29 and Steve Ditko from Craig Yoe and IDW, Amazing Spider-Man #32 by Dan Slott and Greg Smallwood, Mister Miracle #2 by Tom King and Mitch Gerads, Mech Cadet Yu by Greg Pak and Takeshi Miyazawa from BOOM!, Aquaman and Stjephan Sejic, plus a whole mess more!

Direct download: 11_OClock_Episode_495.mp3
Category:podcasts -- posted at: 1:01am EST

Len Wein, Valiant-O-Rama: Divinity #0 by Matt Kindt, and Renato Guedes, and Ninjak #0 by Matt Kindt, Francis Portela, Christos Gage, and Tomas Giorello. Deathstroke #1-23 by Christopher Priest and company, Arrow, Aleister & Adolf by Douglas Rushkoff and Michael Avon Oeming from Dark Horse, Image-O-Rama: Spy Seal #2 by Rich Tommaso and Redlands #2 by Jordie Bellaire and Vanesa Del Rey, The Strain, Sabrina #8 by Roberto Aguirre Sacasa and Robert Hack from Archie, Astro City #47 by Kurt Busiek and Mike Norton, Legacy Marvel-Two-in-One, Fables, Secret Empire, Classics Illustrated: Moby Dick by Bill Sienkiewicz from First, Made Men #1 by Paul Tobin, Arjuna Susini, and Gonzalo Duarte from Oni Press, Little Pierrot: Get the Moon by Alberto Varanda from Lion Forge, plus a whole mess more!

Direct download: 11_OClock_Episode_494.mp3
Category:podcasts -- posted at: 1:29am EST

Image-O-Rama: Elsewhere #1-2 by Jay Faerber, Sumeyye Kesgin, and Ron Riley, Deadly Class by Rick Remender, Wes Craig, and Jordan Boyd, Savage Dragon #225 and #226 by Erik Larsen, Nikos Koutsis, and Mike Toris, Kingsman: The Secret Service by Mark Millar, Dave Gibbons, and Matthew Vaughn and Kingsman: The Red Diamond #1 by Rob Williams and Simon Fraser, Time and Vine #1 by Tom Zahler and Luigi Anderson from IDW, Craig Yoe and The Comics Journal, Dark Horse-o-Rama: The Black Sinister by Troy Nixey, Kaare Andrews, and Dave McCaig and The Dark Horse Book of Horror by Mike Mignola, Jill Thompson, Paul Chadwick, Sean Phillips, and many, many more, Sheena, Queen of the Jungle #0 by Marguerite Bennett, Christina Trujillo, Moritat, and Andre Syzmanowicz from Dynamite!, Marvel/NetFlix's Defenders, American Horror Story: Cult, The Black Racer and Shilo Norman Special by Reginald Hudlin, Denys Cowan, Ryan Benjamin, Bill Sienkiewicz, Richard Friend, and Jeromy Cox, plus a whole mess more!

Direct download: 11_OClock_Episode_493.mp3
Category:podcasts -- posted at: 1:44am EST

1